22” Luxury Ponytail Wrap
22” Luxury Ponytail Wrap
Jewell Clip
Couldn't load pickup availability
Jewell Clip ponytails are 100% Remy Human Hair.
Jewell Clip 22” Luxury Ponytail Wrap
Jewell Clip ponytails are made with 100% Remy human hair, giving you soft, silky strands that blend seamlessly with your natural hair. This is your go-to ponytail for instant glam.
The 22” Luxury Ponytail Wrap is thick, full, and flawless from top to ends with 120 grams of volume. The wrap-around design makes it super quick and secure so you get that snatched, polished look in just minutes.
Perfect for high ponies, sleek low buns, or braided styles — this piece was made for everything from everyday slay to special events. Whether you’re headed to a wedding, a photoshoot, or just running errands like a queen, this pony brings all the drama with zero damage.
Why We Love It
✨ Instant Glamour – Red carpet-worthy hair in five minutes
💆 Comfort-First – Felted bobby pin attaches securely without tension
🔒 Secure Fit – Hook enclosure keeps it in place all day
💁 Seamless Blend – Extra hair wrap hides the tie for a flawless finish
🔥 Heat Styling Ready – Safe to curl or straighten with protectant
💯 Premium Quality – Made with 100% Remy human hair
Perfect For
✔️ All hair types
✔️ All skill levels
✔️ All-day comfort and secure styling
✔️ Elevating any look to a polished style
All Jewell Clip ponytails are FINAL SALE.
Shipping & Returns
Shipping & Returns
📦 U.S. Shipping
• Processing: 1–3 business days
• Delivery: 2–7 business days (not guaranteed)
• Tracking sent by email once shipped
📍 Address
Please double-check your address. We are not responsible for delivery issues due to incorrect information.
🔄 U.S. Returns (Store Credit Only)
• Request within 7 days of delivery
• Items must be unused, unworn, with tags
• Return shipping paid by customer
• Store credit never expires and can be used at checkout
📦 Lost / Stolen Packages
Once shipped, we are not responsible. If marked delivered, contact the carrier.
🌍 International Orders
• All sales are final (no returns or exchanges)
• Customer pays customs, taxes, and fees
• Delays may happen due to shipping or customs
📦 Undeliverable Packages
• No refunds for refused or unclaimed orders
• Store credit may be issued minus fees
• Reshipping cost is customer’s responsibility
🚫 Final Sale Items (All Orders)
Ponytails, volume powder, accessories, brushes, storage bags, and sale items
Care Instructions
Care Instructions
How to Care for Your Jewell Clip
Extensions & Toppers
1. Brush Gently
Before and after each use, brush your hair using the Jewell Brush. Start from the ends and work your way up to avoid pulling or breakage.
2. Wash Only When Needed
After using a lot of hair spray and hair products, Use sulfate-free shampoo. Gently wash with lukewarm water and avoid scrubbing or twisting. Lightly condition the ends.
3. Air Dry
After washing and conditioning, gently blot with a towel. Lay flat or use a Jewell Clip Hanger to air dry.
4. Use Low Heat
If heat styling, we suggest that you apply a heat protectant and keep tools under 350°F.
5. Store with Care
Keep your hair protected by storing it in the Jewell Clip Carrier Bag or Silk Hair Pouch. Always store in a cool, dry place.
6. Color Carefully
you can dye your Jewell Clip piece darker. We do not recommend bleaching, as it may compromise the hair quality. For the best results, we strongly suggest having any color services done by a professional stylist.
Some of our products labeled as “Virgin” may be safely lifted or lightened.
Please note: All color treatments are done at the customer’s own risk. Jewell Clip is not responsible for any damage resulting from color processing.
FAQ
FAQ
PRICING
Blonde and lighter shades require advanced lifting and specialty toning, which increases production cost.
Share
5.0 / 5.0
(2) 2 total reviews

Let customers speak for us
from 131 reviewsI ordered 3 so O could have a spare but the only one that fit perfect was the first one. the second and third were not the same and had less hair than the first. and for some reason the hair did not seem the same was cut in many layers and the top would stick out
Good Quality and excellent customer service
Very good service, appointment time is very prompt. I’ve gone back a second time to purchase another wig. The hair on my wig is amazing. I get several compliments.
It’s been amazing! What a difference!!!
Great product, I like it very much
I absolutely love my hybrid hairline topper! It was already exactly the right color when it arrived and it is easy to put on and style. I wish I had found it many years earlier.
Hair topper that looks great and is very comfortable! I love that it looks so natural!
it is lightweight an I had it dyed to match what I call my Big topper. It’s great just to add a bit of coverage . On a hot day this is perfect
This is sooo nice, perfectly blended in with my hair.
I like this color because it’s so versatile..
I can color my natural hair a light brown for fall and add my topper and instant highlights…
I love it..
Also a huge Thank You to customer service,
I ordered the wrong color the 1st time.
They did everything via e-mail, took care of the exchange and soooo friendly..
Absolutely amazing!!!!
Deidre Normand
Louisiana
If you suffer from FFA, look no further. I can finally look like my old self and unlike a topper, I cantie my hair. It looks natural and is so comfortable I forget I have it on. This design has brought my dignity back. Thank you thank you thank you
Getting more!
SO Happy with this pony! I just throw it in for any occasion and I feel like I’m golden!! Love jewell clip line! Best on the market!! Hands down!
Jewell Clip is the BEST!!!! I love my ponytail!